Corporate Profile of Ray Bower Appraisals Inc.
Our Services at Ray Bower Appraisals Inc.
Contact Ray Bower Appraisals Inc.
Privacy Statement of Bower Appraisal Inc.






Privacy Statement
As a members of the Appraisal Institute of Canada (the “AIC”), we are committed to respecting the confidentiality and privacy of personal information provided to our organization by co-workers, employees and clients. Ray Bower Appraisal Services Inc. has adopted the ten privacy principles as set out in the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and embodied in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”).
We observe our obligations under PIPEDA, under provincial legislation in effect in Quebec, British Columbia and Alberta to the extent applicable, and under such other applicable provincial privacy laws that are substantially similar to PIPEDA as may come into force from time to time. We will collect, use and disclose personal information only for such purposes and to such extent as is necessary to enable us to provide our services as professional real estate appraisers and to fulfill our role as active members of the AIC.
For further information regarding definitions of personal information; the purpose of use of personal information; the manner of collection, use and disclosure policies; the retention, protection, security and disposal of information; and review of accuracy of information.
More general information may be found on the website of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Canada at www.privcom.gc.ca.

The Commissioner can be reached by mail at:
112 Kent Street,
Ottawa, Ontario,
K1A 1H3,


Toll Free by phone at 1-800-282-1376.
Sasso Development, © 2003-Present -- Where your dreams are our Reality -- Contact Us
_____________________________________________________________________________